您現在的位置:中公教師網 > 中國教師招聘考試 > 專業基礎知識 > 英語 >

英語教師招聘備考:完形填空-曲徑通幽

來源:教師招聘網  時間:2020-09-02 15:57:54

A

Teenage years can be confusing for both teenagers and parents. At about 15, many teens start thinking about how they feel about themselves and __1__ out how this matches or mismatches what others think of them. Most teens work through this __2__ by the age of 16 or 17.

Often teenagers are treated like __3__ bigger children, but they will never become __4__ and responsible if they are not allowed to make some decisions for themselves. If parents forbid their children from doing something, chances are that they will do it __5__ without permission anyway. The role of a parent must, therefore, change from that of protector and keeper to that of friend and __6__.

Yet even the most caring parents misunderstand their children sometimes, and some think of teenagers as insecure, stubborn and __7__. As a result, teenagers always keep their __8__ from their parents. Teens often __9__ that their parents repeat the same things over and over again and never listen to them. Parents must understand that teens need to be allowed to __10__ their side of any problem and express their point of view.

Thus, more private and level-headed communication is needed for the parents. Every parent should try to schedule time to be __11__ with their child, like taking a short trip together. This time allows parents to talk and listen without __12__ from work or other family members. It might also be good to encourage teens to __13__ important issues at dinner. Discussion time shows teens that parents are interested in them and their lives.

A person’s teenage years are a key time for them to identify their own __14__, like distinguishing good from evil. Handling and improving communication with teenagers is not easy, but success will be __15__ for parents and teens alike.

1. A.pointing B.figuring C. turning D. standing

2. A. stage B. difficulty C. routine D. procedure

3. A. obviously B. lightly C. extremely D. slightly

4. A. tall B. healthy C. strong D. independent

5. A. bravely B. individually C. secretly D. willingly

6. A. guide B. relative C. volunteer D. judge

7. A. mature B. polite C. disrespectful D. dangerous

8. A. relation B. distance C. balance D. attitude

9. A. appreciate B. complain C. condemn D. approve

10. A. hide B. solve C. tolerate D. present

11. A. angry B. pleased C. alone D. strict

12. A. suffer B. delay C. interruption D. escape

13. A. discuss B. manage C. quarrel D. improve

14. A. opinions B. interests C. determinations D. values

15. A. rewarding B. challenging C. difficult D. impossible

1.【答案】B。解析:考查動詞。A. pointing指向;B. figuring計算;C. turning轉變;D. standing站立。固定搭配figure out計算出;弄明白;解決;想出。句意:要弄明白匹配或不匹配的其他人是怎樣看待他們的。故選B。

2.【答案】A。解析:考查名詞。A. Stage時期,舞臺;B. Difficulty困難;C. Routine日常工作;D. Procedure程序。

3.【答案】D。解析:考查副詞。A. obviously明顯地;B. lightly輕輕地,輕巧地;輕松地;C. extremely極其,非常;D. slightly稍微,輕微地。句意:經常被當作稍大的兒童青少年。Slightly放在比較級前面,修飾比較級加強語氣。故選D。

4.【答案】D。解析:考查形容詞。A. tall高的;B. healthy健康的;C. strong強壯的;D. independent獨立的。句意:如果他們不能為他們自己做出一些決定,他們將從來不。會變得獨立和負責任。故選D。

5.【答案】C。解析:考查副詞。A. bravely;B. individually分別地,各個地,各自地,獨特地;C. secretly秘密地;D. willingly愿意地。句意:如果父母禁止他們做,他們很可能未經許可秘密地去做。故選C。

6.【答案】A。解析:考查名詞。A. guide向導;B. relative親戚;C. volunteer自愿者;D. judge裁判,法官。句意:因此父母的角色要從保護者轉變成朋友和向導。故選A。

7.【答案】C。解析:考查形容詞。A. mature成熟的;B. polite有禮貌的;C. disrespectful失禮的,無禮的;不尊重的;D. dangerous危險的。句意:然而多數的父母有時候誤解孩子,一些人認為青少年不可靠的、固執的和無禮的。因此選C。

8.【答案】B。解析:考查名詞。A. relation關系,親屬;B. distance距離;C. balance平衡;D. attitude態度。句意:結果,孩子們和父母之間有了距離。故選B。

9.【答案】B。解析:考查動詞。A. appreciate鑒賞,感激;B. complain抱怨;C. condemn譴責;D. approve贊成。句意:青少年經常抱怨父母重復同樣的事情。故選B。

10.【答案】D。解析:考查動詞。A. hide 躲藏;B. solve解決;C. tolerate容忍;D. present 贈送,呈現,提出。句意:父母一定要明白青少年被允許提出自己的問題和自己的觀點。故選D。

11.【答案】C。解析:考查形容詞。A. angry生氣的;B. pleased感到高興;C. alone單獨的;D. strict嚴格的。句意:每個父母都要安排時間和孩子單獨相處。故選C。

12.【答案】C。解析:考查動詞。A. suffer遭受;B. delay延誤;C. interruption打斷;D. escape逃脫。句意:這次允許父母未經干擾地談話和傾聽。故選C。

13.【答案】A。解析:考查動詞。A. discuss討論;B. manage管理;C. quarrel爭吵;D. improve提高。句意:在吃飯時和青少年討論重要的事情也可能是好的。故選A。

14.【答案】D。解析:考查名詞。A. opinions建議;B. interests興趣;C. determinations決心;D. values對價值的看法;準則,標準,價值觀念。句意:一個人的青少年時期是決定價值觀的重要時期。故選D。

15.【答案】A。解析:考查形容詞。A. rewarding值得的;有報酬的;B. challenging具有挑戰的;C. difficult困難的;D. impossible不可能的。句意:但是成功對父母和青少年都是值得的。

(責任編輯:岳曉明)

1 2

咨詢預約

互動交流

  • 微信二維碼

    微信號:jiaoshi688

    共享資訊全面備考

  • 服務號二維碼

    服務號:教師考試網

    掌上學習更便捷

  • 微博二維碼

    微博:中公教師考試培訓

    共享資訊全面備考

  • 題庫二維碼

    題庫:教師題庫營

    掌上學習更便捷

 
 
狠狠色综合图片区_丝袜英语老师…好紧_亚洲综合图片
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>